• Group

    Sponsor

    Student Founder(s)

    Day of the Week

    Location

    Time

    Art Club

    Blythe

    Allen Robertson & LeDarrian Finley

    Tuesdays (1st & 3rd of the month)

    219

    3:45 - 4:15

    Art Club

    Lynn-McLarty

    Jiya Dholariya

    Every other Friday

    108

    3:30 - 3:55

    Bey Blade Club

    Grant

    Michael Chukwu

    Thursdays

    314

    3:30 - 4:00

    Book Club

    Renteria/Carreras

    Alexa Bibb/Makenzie Ogwu

    Wednesdays

    419

    3:40 - 4:00

    Book Club

    Reynolds

    Jillian Davis

    Wednesdays

    411

    3:30 - 4:30

    Calligraphy Club

    Gray

    Emily Robertson

    Fridays

    110

    3:30 - 4:00

    Designing Club

    Nielsen

    Zoey Williams

    Wednesdays

    412

    3:30 - 4:15

    Disney Club

    Facer

    Ethan Yee

    Wednesdays

    212

    3:30 - 4:00

    Draw-a-tees

    Alvarado

    Alexander Karzalov

    Wednesdays

    420

    3:40 - 4:20

    Drill Team Club

    Beck

    Bailey Yost & Isabelle Price

    Fridays

    235

    3:30 - 4:00

    Eco Club

    Williams

    Gracie Rogers

    Tuesdays

    413

    4:00 - 4:30

    Equal Rights & Self Encouragement

    Renteria

    Seya Rivera & Lucy Pulley

    Mondays

    419

    3:50 - 4:45

    Fishing Club

    Falcone & Duval

    Crockett Covington

    Thursdays

    507

    3:50

    Newspaper Society

    Valdez

    Charlotte Roberts & Reese Lessler

    Tuesdays & Thursdays

    315

    3:30-4:15

    Otaku MA Club

    Valdez

    Kamilah Cabrales

    Mondays

    315

    3:30 - 4:30

    Pokemon Club

    Willeford

    Fenix Golden & Rhett Smith

    Mondays

    410

    3:30 - 4:15

    Prodigy Club

    Valdez

    Nathan Amoako-Atta

    Wednesdays

    Google Meet

    4:30 - 5:00

    Save the Endangered

    Carreras

    Rose Randal

    Fridays

    407

    3:50 - 4:15

    Science Club

    Brannick

    Sean Dean & Wilder Harris

    Tuesdays (twice a month)

    106

    3:45 - 4:30

    Shark Club

    Nielsen

    Elisa Colic

    Tuesdays

    412

    3:35 - 4:05

    Soccer Club

    Chavez

    Alice Granados

    Tuesdays

    field behind the school

    3:35 - 4:15

    Volleyball Club

    O'Steen

    Arianna Gonzalez

    Mondays

    gym

    3:50 - 4:50

    Wristing Masters

    Schwering

    Ava Steeves

    Tuesdays

    429

    3:45 - 4:20