Our Staff

  •  
    CLICK THE TEACHERS TAB TO REACH EACH TEACHER PAGE AND EMAIL
    Draper Staff
    Front Office
    Beth Craighead – Principal
    Karrie George – Assistant Principal 
    Joanne Montes – Assistant Principal 
    Jami Maxey - Counselor
    Sylvia Newhouse- Counselor
    Jami Henry -Principal's Secretary
    Beth Thomas - Nurse
    Lucy Wade - Attendance/Registrar/PEIMS
    Laura Wood - Receptionist
     
    Fifth Grade
    Math Science
    Holley Cook Najwa Bueche
    Dee Cabaniss Megan Davis
    Gilarie Calderon  Brooke Emerson
    Susan Carlisle Tori Stout
    Jennifer Jurries  Kelley Witt
    Dena Murray   
     
    English Language Arts Social Studies
    Bobbie Gambill Jessica Birge
    Lauren Kessel Jessica Brown
    Elizabeth Knott Lynna Casiano
    Damarys Lopez Ripley Grogan
    Priscilla Patterson  Josh Myers
    Tracy Prukins  
    Cornel Walton  
     
     
    Sixth Grade
    Math Science
    Kristina Berg  Jill Fajerson
    Kelsey Biasatti  Lori Harris
    Jason Ihnken Valerie Hinsen
    Chris Jeffery Chris Jeffery
    Austin Keisler  Steve Jurries
    Dena Murray Kristin Sloppy 
    Caitlyn Payne  
     
    English Language Arts Social Studies
    Shannon Beams-Zundel Lori Colwill
    Lauren Kessel Liz Damian 
    Haylie Peters David Morales
    Carrie Powell David Riley
    Tracy Purkins  Travis Taber
    Bryan Rollins Chris Jeffery 
    Preeti Sidhu  
     
     
    Electives/Rotation
    Tina Higa (Art) Cynthia Tucker (sax./tpt./hrn)
    Belinda Dennis (Choir) Adam Powell (low brass & reeds)
    Sara Rond (Choir) Misty Smith (flt./clar.)
    Reid Craft (Boy's PE) Jeremy Noyes (percussion)
    Jasmine Hunter (Girl's PE) Keegan Green (CCE)
       
     
    Special Services
    Leanne Campbell (SPED) Phil Groter (SPED)
    Danielle Franklin (FASE) Chad Fox (SPED)
    Rhia Johnson (Library Media Specialist) Bhavi Kapdia-Pardiwala (Alpha Phonics)
    Rachel Pakebusch (ESL) Christina Phu (SPED)
    Perrine Pitman (Diagnostician) Christina Polk (Speech)
    Tracy Purkins (SPED)  Leigh Spillyards (Inst.Coach)
    Dian Stampley (ESL)  
     
     Paraprofessionals
    Aaron Allen
    Alba Ford (FASE)
    Keegan Green
    Arin Hudgins
     Brenda Lecuyer
    Sonya McCoy (FASE)
     Judy Olsen (FASE)
    Farhana Rahman
    Diego Recasens (PE)
    Mona Thomas
    Leticia Velasquez
    Andrew Vorster (PE)